top of page

Seminar 2025

Stitching Under the Arch

MST: Mountain Stitching Time

Embroiderers’ Association of Canada
Association canadienne de broderie

Might need to add instructions for linking to the classes themselves.  Will it be simply clicking on the name of the class? or buttons?

Do we want to connect the the page for each class group as well?

Seminar 2025 Calendar & Classes at a Glance

Class Kits and Instruction will be delivered in English

Sunday May 11

EAC/ACB Board Meeting (Day 1)

Monday May 12

EAC/ACB Board Meeting (Day 2)

Tuesday May 13

Members Exhibition DROP OFF Education Dept. Meeting

Chapter President’s Meeting

Registration

Welcome Reception

Wednesday May 14

Classes Begin (Session A & 4 Day)

Members Exhibition OPENS

Boutique Vendors OPENS

Thursday May 15

Classes Continue

EAC/ACB Luncheon

Market Night

Friday May 16

OPTIONS DAY

Off Campus Tours

1 Day Classes

Saturday May 17

Classes Begin (Session B)

Classes Continue (4 day)

Members Exhibition Voting CLOSE

Banquet

Sunday May 18

Classes Continue

Members Exhibition PICKUP

Boutique Vendors CLOSE

1 Day Classes
May 16 (Friday)

Calendrier du séminaire & Aperçu des Cours

Les trousses de cours et les instructions seront fournies en anglais.

Dimanche 11 mai

EAC/ACB Réunion du Conseil (Jour 1)

Lundi 12 mai

EAC/ACB Réunion du Conseil (Jour 2)

Mardi 13 mai

DÉPÔT pour l'Exposition des membres

Réunion du Département de l'éducation

Réunion des présidents de chapitres

Inscription

Réception de bienvenue

Mercredi 14 mai

Début des cours (Session A et 4 Jours)

OUVERTURE de l'Exposition des membres

OUVERTURE des vendeurs de boutique

Jeudi 15 mai

Continuation des cours

Dîner EAC/ACB

Soirée du marché

Vendredi 16 mai

JOURNÉE D'OPTIONS

Visites hors campus

Cours de 1 jour

Samedi 17 mai

Début des cours (Session B)

Continuation des cours (4 jours)

FIN du vote de l'Exposition des membres

Banquet

Dimanche 18 mai

Continuation des cours

RAMASSAGE de l'Exposition des membres

FERMETURE des vendeurs de boutique

4D-1
4D-2
4D-3
Hanny Newton
Lorene Salt
Wendy Innes
2D-1A
Debbie Fitzsimmons
2D-2A
Diane Scott
2D-3A
Kate Barlow
2D-4A
Kathryn Drummond
2D-5A
Julie Garcia
2D-6A
Mugdha Dongare
2D-7A
Pat Armour

Cours de 1 jour
16 mai (vendredi)

1D-1
1D-2
1D-3
1D-4
1D-5
Debbie Fitzsimmons
Kate Barlow
Julie Garcia
Mugdha Dongare
Wendy Innes
2D-1B
2D-2B
2D-3B
2D-4B
2D-5B
2D-6B
2D-7B
Debbie Fitzsimmons
Diane Scott
Kate Barlow
Kathryn Drummond
Jeannette Douglas
Mugdha Dongare
Pat Armour
bottom of page